PRIVACITY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

Greemap, collects, processes and stores personal information through the website of its property www.greemap.es

This information will be related to web users. The information is collected, processed and stored in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy was updated on 09/17/2018.

LEGAL RESPONSIBLE

Denominación comercial: Greemap
Denominación social: Chipwood, S.L.
Identificador fiscal: B67209163
Domicilio: C/ Canigo 9 Bj 2 08912 Badalona, Barcelona
E-mail de contacto: greemap@greemap.es

APPLICATION LAWS ON THIS WEB

GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons).

LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Regulations for the Development of the LOPD).

LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce)

DATA COLLECTED

Only the data strictly necessary to carry out the normal activity of the service will be collected. Adjusting to the principle of data minimization (Art.5.b GDPR).

The data collected will, in any case, be older than 16 years (Art. 8.1 GDPR). Greemap reserves the right to take appropriate measures to verify the veracity of age (Art. 8.2 GDPR).

In any case, these data will be personally identifiable and not sensitive, they may be:
– Email
– Name and surname

COLLECTION METHODS

Personal data will be collected through the Greemap website when you enter information in any of the fields intended for this purpose on the web. These fields are duly marked and will not collect any data until you expressly accept the transfer and management in accordance with this privacy policy.

OBJECTIVE OF DATA COLLECTION AND USE

The collection and use of data is carried out with the sole objective of administrative, accounting and fiscal management, as well as send you commercial communications about our products and / or services.

Greemap undertakes not to use the data obtained for a purpose other than this.

DATA RECIPIENT

The data collected will be incorporated into a file owned by: Greemap
This file will be managed by: Marc Agustí
This file will be stored in: C / Canigo 9 Bj 2 08912 Badalona, Barcelona

DATA CONSERVATION TERM

The data will be kept until the objective for which this data was collected (Art.5.e. GDPR) or until the right to the deletion or modification of the same is exercised. As long as this does not conflict with the need by legal or fiscal reasons to store them.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA?

Your data is transferred and stored securely.
Greemap cannot guarantee complete security in communications over the Internet but we guarantee to take the appropriate measures to protect your data.
In addition, Greemap is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the data and will not communicate or allow access to unauthorized third parties.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING DATA PROTECTION

The legislation recognizes you rights as a user who has transferred your personal data:

  • Access to personal data.
  • Rectification or suppression.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Portability of the data.
  • Limitation of your treatment.

The exercise of these rights is personal. So you can only request them for the data of which you are the owner.

In the event that you want to exercise any of these rights, you can do so, by means of an email addressed to hola@greemap.es or by letter addressed to Greemap: C / Canigo 9 Bj 2 08912 Badalona, Barcelona indicating the rights you want to exercise and a proof of identity.

We promise to respond to your request within a maximum period of 30 business days.

LEGITIMATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the treatment of your personal data is the explicit acceptance of the treatment, management and storage of them according to this privacy policy.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT ACCEPTING THE PRIVACY POLICY

In the event that you do not accept the management of your data according to this privacy policy, they will not be collected, which may mean that could not be carried out the service provided by Greemap.

DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY IN SPAIN

In the event that you want to enforce your rights regarding data protection and consider that we are not respecting them, you can contact the responsible Spanish authority.

Website of the data protection authority: https://www.agpd.es/

E-mail of the data protection authority: internacional@agpd.es

Data protection authority telephone: +34 91399 6200

  • Website of the data protection authority: https://www.agpd.es/
  • E-mail of the data protection authority: internacional@agpd.es
  • Data protection authority telephone: +34 91399 6200

 

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

Greemap reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy, these modifications will be made in accordance with legislation and jurisprudence and will be reflected in this Privacy Policy.